Thank You For Your Support | Recognition List

We gratefully acknowledge and recognize the following alumni, friends, corporations and foundations for their generosity in supporting Zoellner Arts Center.

Leadership Funding
Victoria E. and Robert E.^ Zoellner ’54 ‘14GP

Overture $25,000+
Anne R. Kline '81 and Geoffrey P. Pohanka

Bravo $20,000 - $24,999
Ichiko and Joseph W. Long '88 & Family

Spotlight $15,000 - $19,999
Air Products

Marquee $10,000 - $14,999
Claire Diamond '37W
Marc Falato ‘87   Click here to read a donor spotlight
Brenda and John McGlade ‘76 ‘81G 
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts
The Presser Foundation
RCN*
Viamedia*

Ovation $7,500 - $9999
Dexter F. & Dorothy H. Baker Foundation
Marcia Moll Barone '86 '93G '21P 'F/S and Christopher J. Barone '86
Valerie Johnson and Patrick V. Farrell 'F/S
Barbara and Harvey L. York '67 '94P '98P
 

Producer $5,000 - $7,499
Lorraine R. and Lewis J. Baer '72 '07P '15P
Jennifer and Alan G. Bozian '75
PPL Electric Utilities
 

Maestro $2,500 - $4,999
L. Joanne '76G and Curtis H. Barnette '99H
Stacey R. and Joseph A. Clarken III ‘87
Crayola
Jan and James Creedon
Mary and Robert D. Culver, Jr. ‘66 ‘95P
Just Born
Peggy W. Hobbs
Keystone Savings Foundation
Anne S. 'F/S and Peter Meltzer
Newel Art Galleries, Inc. 
LuAnn and Richard W. Silberg ’81 ‘82G

Artist $1,000 - $2,499
Steven and Rosalie Aaronson
Joan E. and Bobb Carson 'F/S
Phillip J. Clauser '76 '02 'F/S
John E. and Charlotte M. Collier
Janet L. and Byron D. Cook '74
Carol H. and John L. Daniel '60 '61G '89P '19GP
Nora A. and Mohamed S. El-Aasser 'F/S
Dr. Rebecca Miller and Dr. Robert A. Flowers II '91G 'F/S
Andrea and Oldrich Foucek III '72 '05P '09P
Diane and Robert C. Gerlach '70
Marsha and Tom Hersh '72 '77G
Dr. Julia E. Klees '82
Lehigh Valley Community Foundation
Lucille McCracken '46W '83P
Judith and Paul K. Seibert '63 '93P
Roberta H. and James B. Swenson '59 '15GP '17GP 'F/S
WDIY*
Youngs Advisory Group

Fellow $500 - $999
Alan Barney^ '63 '85P
Amanda A. Burlingame-Grainger '96
Michelle V. and James J. Duane III '73 '04P '06P
Nikola and Todd M. Freeman '82 '15P
Richard H. Johnson '73G
Mary Ann Kelemen '54W
Jane C. King
Barbara Moll '86P
Janet and Robert Nearhood '09P
Stuart Oltchick '60
Karen G. Shihadeh Schaufeld '83 and Fredrick D. Schaufeld '81 '15P '17P
Martin Q. Selzer '83

Patron $250 - $499
Joan Cole '95
Jenn Jaynes and Troy E. Daniels '90
Benjamin I. Freed '00
Bob A. Geremia '69
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Jensen
Renee B. '94G and J. Patrick Kleaveland
Ann C. '91G and Vincent G. Munley '74 '02P '04P '05P 'F/S
Kelly B. 'F/S and Andrew L. Stazi
Larry A. Wehr '70 '70G
Melody K. '81G and Richard N. Weisman '00P 'F/S

Friend $100 - $249
Susan Alderson
Amy E. Wagner Anzilotti '90
Karen L. and Thomas W. Bailey '81 '13P
Pearl Anderson '96G and Paul Bashus '91G
Heather A. '07 and Nathan A. Bohler '07
James G. Carns III '55
Marianne Chabot
Maryellen Cox
Beverly and Thomas Eighmy
Phyllis T. Finger '85G
Marlene M. Frew
Hope W. Harrison 'F/S
Glen and Karen Hill
Dzintra Kalnins
Maria and Jacob Kazakia '72G '07P 'F/S
Ken Malagiere
Colleen H. '99 and Christopher V. Marshall '88 '18P
Lynda J. and Mark A. Miller '81 '13P
Catherine and Ronald D. Mordosky
Marian J. Nalitt '84 and Devin Murphy
Debra Noller Pineiro
Sandra Nye
Michael Orlic
Deborah Sacarakis 'F/S
Dr. Dianne ‘82G and Dr. John Schellenberg
Mary and Daniel Shumeyko, Jr. '67
Nathaniel N. Urban 'F/S
Amy E. Wagner Anzilotti '90
Lynn Berkowitz and Robert R. Wedge
Leslie White^
Lu Xu
Jill B. and David A. Yannarell '83 '93G
Peter W. Yenawine
Lynne E. Hoxie '99G and Peter K. Zeitler '10P F/S

Supporter  < $99
Ali Almasi '17G
Kathleen Ardoline
Audrey '99 and Andrew Barker
Joseph E. Bates 'F/S
Ann L. Berger
Jennifer Billett
Scott M. Brody '22P
Molly and Joseph E. Buck 'F/S
Tarah A. Cicero 'F/S
Cindy L. and Walter Conway '95G '20P 'F/S
Chloe Costigan
Kelli L. Crabtree '05
Cynthia Cressman
Richard S. Czarnomski '89
Caroline J. Davis
Dena S. Davis 'F/S
Anthony DeFay
William A. DeSimone '94
Steven Defoe
Christy Diehl
Shelley E. Drozd 'F/S
Brien E. Edwards 'F/S
Maria S. Ely
Ann Falcinelli
Beth Ann Garabrant
Margaret B. and Edward T. Gardiner '18P
Dor Ghivoni '12
Judith Gianforcaro
Janine Gilboy
William A. Glaser, Jr. '84 '89G
Ann Gola
Hayley R. Goodman '18
Rachel Harf
Andrew T. Hartmann '00
Jodi Hartzell
Sean Hieter
Joel M. Hoffman
Christian E. Hutter
Melanie Johnson
Joel D. Krayer '03 '05G
Juliana N. Kilgore '24
Brett V. Kuehner
Patricia C. '89 and Thomas M. Lee '91
Ellen Lewis 'F/S
Shannon Lynch
Kathy Madden
Casandra Magliane
Michael J. Maiatico
Deirdre T. '83 and Richard F. Malacrea, Jr. '15P
Jessecae Marsh 'F/S
Catherine A. McCabe
Jodie McCabe
James McLaine
Mary S. Mesaros '92G
Ann Metz
Ruth Elizabeth B. Miller 'F/S
Marci J. Levine Morefield 'F/S
Jennifer Motto
Morgan M. Nelson 'F/S
Mary A. Nicholas 'F/S and Victor Skersis '11P '13P '18P
Anthony P. Odorski '88G
Donald F. Orcutt '77G
Alex P. Orlebeke '12
Edward J. Piorkowski
Karen Psaila
Kathleen E. Racculia
Sarah Reichard
Jeanne Reilly
Monica Respet
Lynn C. '01 and Michael S. Ricker '98
Jill A. and Kevin J. Roach '21P
William R. Sanders
Michele Sanzo-Laski
Bob Schaffer
Seth A. Schran '01
Meegan Schuckers
Russell T. Shaffer '91G
Luciana Silva-Moll
Marna P. and Roger D. Simon 'F/S
Joan Sinopoli
Stephanie Skilton
Ardeth M. and Bruce M. Smackey 'F/S
Laurie Ann Smith
Bradley Superka 'F/S
Christine Triffon '24P
Ahriel Tyson
Eddison G. Ugaddan '18
Martha Van Kouwenberg
Susan G. 'F/S and Marc A. Vengrove
Margaret Volpinari
Winnifred Warren '24P
Sarah Wascura '14G
Steven H. Weintraub 'F/S
Mary Ellen Werkheiser
Howard R. Whitcomb '63G 'F/S
Mark Wilson 'F/S
Margot W. Winfree '76G
Gisela Wintner
Allison Yenchik
Tonya Yoder
Christine Hughes and Daniel A. Zarrilli '97
Bethany Zornek

*Trade Sponsor
^Deceased
Last Updated 11.15.21